Published cut prices · 19 farms · 19 prices

Tenderloin prices per pound

$30.00Median comparable listed rate / lb

Low
$18.00
High
$40.00
Farms
19

Published tenderloin rates range from $18.00 to $40.00 per packaged pound across 19 farms in CT, MA, NH, NY, VT. Latest source check: .

Where the comparable rates sit

Each vertical mark is an explicit per-pound listing or exact fixed-weight calculation. The table identifies each observation.

tenderloin published-price distribution; each mark is one priceSpring Hill Angus, LLC: $18.00 per lbRed House Ranch: $19.15 per lbKinne Brook Farm: $20.00 per lbQuimby Farm: $22.00 per lbSmith Family Farm: $22.00 per lbMcDougall Farm: $24.50 per lbJordan Farm: $26.00 per lbHerondale Farm: $27.00 per lbEast Mountain Farm: $30.00 per lbMarchaland Farms: $30.00 per lbDevon Point Farm: $30.70 per lbKinderhook Farm: $34.00 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $35.00 per lbWeatherlow Farms: $35.00 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $35.99 per lbMumford Dairy and Meat: $36.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $37.00 per lbWilson Beef Farms: $38.99 per lbWhippoorwill Farm: $40.00 per lbLow $18.00Median $30.00High $40.00tenderloin published-price distribution; each mark is one priceSpring Hill Angus, LLC: $18.00 per lbRed House Ranch: $19.15 per lbKinne Brook Farm: $20.00 per lbQuimby Farm: $22.00 per lbSmith Family Farm: $22.00 per lbMcDougall Farm: $24.50 per lbJordan Farm: $26.00 per lbHerondale Farm: $27.00 per lbEast Mountain Farm: $30.00 per lbMarchaland Farms: $30.00 per lbDevon Point Farm: $30.70 per lbKinderhook Farm: $34.00 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $35.00 per lbWeatherlow Farms: $35.00 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $35.99 per lbMumford Dairy and Meat: $36.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $37.00 per lbWilson Beef Farms: $38.99 per lbWhippoorwill Farm: $40.00 per lbLow $18.00Median $30.00High $40.00

19 listings. Headline statistics and chart cover all listed states.

Accessible data for the tenderloin distribution chart, ordered by comparable listed rate
Rate / lbFarmTownStateFeedEvidence
$18.00Spring Hill Angus, LLCAngusDerby, VTDerbyVTNot recordedTenderloin Steak (per lb) - 2 per pack $18.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$19.15Red House RanchVan Etten, NYVan EttenNY
100% grass-finishedNo antibiotics
Beef Hanger Steak - Hanging Tenderloin - $19.15 /lb. Avg. 11.4 oz.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$20.00Kinne Brook FarmHighland CattleWorthington, MAWorthingtonMA
Dry-agedAged 21 daysHeritage breedAnimal-welfare certified
Tenderloin $20.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$22.00Quimby FarmMarlboro, NYMarlboroNYNot recordedTenderloin – $22/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$22.00Smith Family FarmHereford and Hereford-Angus crossNew Haven, VTNew HavenVTNot recordedTenderloin | $22.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$24.50McDougall FarmAngus CrossGoffstown, NHGoffstownNH
Aged 14 days
Tenderloin - $24.50 lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$26.00Jordan FarmHereford (English cattle)S. Dartmouth, MAS. DartmouthMA
Regenerative / rotational grazingAnimal-welfare certified
Tenderloin ... $26 per poundChecked Aug 25, 2026
$27.00Herondale FarmBritish White and Murray Grey (heritage cattle breeds)Ancramdale, NYAncramdaleNY
100% grass-finishedNo added hormones
ROASTS - Price/Lb ... Whole Tenderloin - 27.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$30.00East Mountain FarmWilliamstown, MAWilliamstownMANot recordedTenderloin Medallions | $30.00/lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$30.00Marchaland FarmsAngus and HerefordGreenwich, NYGreenwichNY
No added hormonesNo antibiotics100% grass-finishedGrain-finished
Tenderloin Steaks: $30.00/lbChecked Aug 28, 2026
$30.70Devon Point FarmAmerican Milking DevonNorth Stonington, CTNorth StoningtonCT
100% grass-finishedDry-agedHeritage breed
Tenderloin Steaks $30.70/lb.Checked Aug 24, 2026
$34.00Kinderhook FarmValatie, NYValatieNYNot recordedbeef,whole tenderloin,$34.00,boneless,2 to 2.5 lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$35.00Rose Valley Angus FarmAngusClyde, NYClydeNY
100% grass-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
Whole Beef Tenderloin | $35.00 /lb. | Avg. 3.5 lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$35.00Weatherlow FarmsWestport, MAWestportMANot recordedTenderloin Roast | $35 / lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$35.99Lilac Hedge FarmRutland, MARutlandMA
No antibiotics
Tenderloin Steak $35.99 /lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$36.00Mumford Dairy and MeatPurebred Angus, Angus cross, and both Fullblood and American WagyuMumford, NYMumfordNY
No added hormonesWagyu / Akaushi
$162.00 for a 2041 g (4.50 lb) packageAngus Whole Tenderloin — $162.00 (2041 g)Checked Aug 28, 2026
$37.00Pelletier FarmsLitchfield, NHLitchfieldNH
100% grass-finishedDry-agedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Beef, Tenderloin Roast $37.00 / lbChecked Aug 24, 2026
$38.99Wilson Beef FarmsCanaseraga, NYCanaseragaNY
Dry-agedAged 21 daysGrain-finished
Beef Tenderloin – $38.99/LBChecked Aug 25, 2026
$40.00Whippoorwill FarmNew Zealand-based genetics crossed with Devon; some straight Hereford and AngusSalisbury, CTSalisburyCT
Dry-aged100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
WHOLE TENDERLOIN ROAST - $40./lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026