Published cut prices · 10 farms · 10 prices

Chuck Steak prices per pound

$12.00Median comparable listed rate / lb

Low
$9.00
High
$29.99
Farms
10

Published chuck steak rates range from $9.00 to $29.99 per packaged pound across 10 farms in CT, MA, NH, NJ, NY, VT. Latest source check: .

Where the comparable rates sit

Each vertical mark is an explicit per-pound listing or exact fixed-weight calculation. The table identifies each observation.

chuck steak published-price distribution; each mark is one priceBlue Moon Farm: $9.00 per lbHoliday Brook Farm: $10.00 per lb8 O'clock Ranch: $11.00 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $11.50 per lbJordan Farm: $12.00 per lbRobinson Hill Beef: $12.00 per lbSickler's Circle View Farm: $15.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $20.00 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $22.01 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $29.99 per lbLow $9.00Median $12.00High $29.99chuck steak published-price distribution; each mark is one priceBlue Moon Farm: $9.00 per lbHoliday Brook Farm: $10.00 per lb8 O'clock Ranch: $11.00 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $11.50 per lbJordan Farm: $12.00 per lbRobinson Hill Beef: $12.00 per lbSickler's Circle View Farm: $15.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $20.00 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $22.01 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $29.99 per lbLow $9.00Median $12.00High $29.99

10 listings. Headline statistics and chart cover all listed states.

Accessible data for the chuck steak distribution chart, ordered by comparable listed rate
Rate / lbFarmTownStateFeedEvidence
$9.00Blue Moon FarmHarwinton, CTHarwintonCT
Grain-finishedNo added hormones
Boneless Chuck Steak $9.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$10.00Holiday Brook FarmBelted Galloway × Black AngusBerkshires, MABerkshiresMA
100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
Chuck Steak $10lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$11.008 O'clock RanchHereford & CharolaisDe Kalb Junction, NYDe Kalb JunctionNY
Dry-agedNo added hormones
Boneless Chuck Steak $11.00/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$11.50Rose Valley Angus FarmAngusClyde, NYClydeNY
100% grass-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
Chuck Steak | $11.50 /lb. | Avg. 2 lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$12.00Jordan FarmHereford (English cattle)S. Dartmouth, MAS. DartmouthMA
Regenerative / rotational grazingAnimal-welfare certified
Chuck Steak with or without Bone ... $12 per poundChecked Aug 25, 2026
$12.00Robinson Hill BeefPlainfield, VTPlainfieldVT
100% grass-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Chuck Steak | 1-2 lb / package | $12Checked Aug 25, 2026
$15.00Sickler's Circle View FarmBlack and Red Angus (multiple generations born on the farm)Monroeville, NJMonroevilleNJ
Regenerative / rotational grazingNo added hormones
Chuck Eye Steak: 1 lbs. variant priced $15.00Checked Aug 28, 2026
$20.00Pelletier FarmsLitchfield, NHLitchfieldNH
100% grass-finishedDry-agedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Beef, Chuck Eye Steak $20.00 / lbChecked Aug 24, 2026
$22.01Sap Bush Hollow FarmWest Fulton, NYWest FultonNYNot recordedGrass Fed Chuck Eye Steak $22.01 / lbChecked Sep 4, 2026
$29.99New York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm100% Fullblood Japanese Black Wagyu (DNA-verified and registered)Clarence, NYClarenceNY
No antibioticsWagyu / Akaushi
Chuck Eye Steak: $29.99/lb. Steak orders require at least one roast. Ground beef promotion: buy 9 get 1 free; listed rate retained without discount conversion.Checked Sep 4, 2026