Published cut prices · 17 farms · 20 prices

Soup Bones prices per pound

$4.21Median comparable listed rate / lb

Low
$1.50
High
$15.00
Farms
17

Published soup bones rates range from $1.50 to $15.00 per packaged pound across 17 farms in CT, MA, NH, NJ, NY. Latest source check: .

Where the comparable rates sit

Each vertical mark is an explicit per-pound listing or exact fixed-weight calculation. The table identifies each observation.

soup bones published-price distribution; each mark is one priceLehning Farms: $1.50 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $2.00 per lbBobolink: $2.50 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $2.50 per lbCreekside Meadows Farm: $2.50 per lbKinderhook Farm: $2.50 per lbCreekside Meadows Farm: $3.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $3.00 per lbPym Farm: $3.00 per lbHubbard's Farm, LLC: $4.00 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $4.41 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $5.00 per lbField To Fork Farm: $5.00 per lbFreeman Farm: $5.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $6.00 per lbWhippoorwill Farm: $6.00 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $6.99 per lbDevon Point Farm: $7.70 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $8.50 per lbEast Mountain Farm: $15.00 per lbLow $1.50Median $4.21High $15.00soup bones published-price distribution; each mark is one priceLehning Farms: $1.50 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $2.00 per lbBobolink: $2.50 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $2.50 per lbCreekside Meadows Farm: $2.50 per lbKinderhook Farm: $2.50 per lbCreekside Meadows Farm: $3.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $3.00 per lbPym Farm: $3.00 per lbHubbard's Farm, LLC: $4.00 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $4.41 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $5.00 per lbField To Fork Farm: $5.00 per lbFreeman Farm: $5.00 per lbPelletier Farms: $6.00 per lbWhippoorwill Farm: $6.00 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $6.99 per lbDevon Point Farm: $7.70 per lbRose Valley Angus Farm: $8.50 per lbEast Mountain Farm: $15.00 per lbLow $1.50Median $4.21High $15.00

20 listings. Headline statistics and chart cover all listed states.

Accessible data for the soup bones distribution chart, ordered by comparable listed rate
Rate / lbFarmTownStateFeedEvidence
$1.50Lehning FarmsRed AngusHoneoye Falls, NYHoneoye FallsNYNot recordedthe suet/bones are $1.50/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$2.00New York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm100% Fullblood Japanese Black Wagyu (DNA-verified and registered)Clarence, NYClarenceNY
No antibioticsWagyu / Akaushi
Marrow Bones: $2.00/lb. Steak orders require at least one roast. Ground beef promotion: buy 9 get 1 free; listed rate retained without discount conversion.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$2.50BobolinkMilford, NJMilfordNJ
100% grass-finished
Beef Bones for Stock, $2.50/lbChecked Sep 4, 2026
$2.50Broad Brook Beef / Double H AcresHerefordBroad Brook, CTBroad BrookCT
Dry-aged
Soup Bones $2.50/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$2.50Creekside Meadows FarmHereford with Belted Galloway influenceNew Woodstock, NYNew WoodstockNY
Dry-agedAged 7-10 days100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
Bones from stock are $2.50 a poundChecked Aug 25, 2026
$2.50Kinderhook FarmValatie, NYValatieNYNot recorded$25.00 divided by the stated 10 lb net weightbeef,"soup bones, 10lbs",$25/box,,10 lbsChecked Aug 25, 2026
$3.00Creekside Meadows FarmHereford with Belted Galloway influenceNew Woodstock, NYNew WoodstockNY
Dry-agedAged 7-10 days100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
Some soup bones are available also $3 a pound (about $7 a bag)Checked Aug 25, 2026
$3.00Pelletier FarmsLitchfield, NHLitchfieldNH
100% grass-finishedDry-agedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Beef, Soup Bones (neck bones) $3.00 / lbChecked Aug 24, 2026
$3.00Pym FarmRed DevonHillsdale, NYHillsdaleNY
100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
soup bones ($3/lb)Checked Aug 25, 2026
$4.00Hubbard's Farm, LLCPrinceton, MAPrincetonMANot recordedBEEF — Marrow Bones: $4.00/lb. Price list revised 06/17/26.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$4.41Sap Bush Hollow FarmWest Fulton, NYWest FultonNYNot recordedGrass fed & pasture-raised soup bones $5.89 /lb $4.41 / lbChecked Sep 4, 2026
$5.00Broad Brook Beef / Double H AcresHerefordBroad Brook, CTBroad BrookCT
Dry-aged
Marrow Bones $5.00/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$5.00Field To Fork FarmChester, NHChesterNHNot recordedMarrow Bones $5/lbChecked Aug 28, 2026
$5.00Freeman FarmBlack Angus, Murray Grey, Hereford, and Belted GallowayHeath, MAHeathMA
No antibioticsHeritage breed
Marrow bones .....$5.00/lb or 10 lbs $4.50/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$6.00Pelletier FarmsLitchfield, NHLitchfieldNH
100% grass-finishedDry-agedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Beef, Soup Bones (knuckle/joint) $6.00 / lbChecked Aug 24, 2026
$6.00Whippoorwill FarmNew Zealand-based genetics crossed with Devon; some straight Hereford and AngusSalisbury, CTSalisburyCT
Dry-aged100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
HEART - $6 /lb / TONGUE - $6 /lb / LIVER - $6 /lb / KIDNEY - $6/lb / BONES - $6 /lb / TENDONS - $6./lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$6.99River Bend FarmAngus (registered, per logo caption 'highlighting their focus on registered Angus cattle')Far Hills, NJFar HillsNJ
Grain-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
Marrow Bones: $6.99/lb.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$7.70Devon Point FarmAmerican Milking DevonNorth Stonington, CTNorth StoningtonCT
100% grass-finishedDry-agedHeritage breed
Marrow Bones/Knuckle Bones $7.70/lb.Checked Aug 24, 2026
$8.50Rose Valley Angus FarmAngusClyde, NYClydeNY
100% grass-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
Soup Bones | $8.50 /lb. | Avg. 1.25 lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$15.00East Mountain FarmWilliamstown, MAWilliamstownMANot recordedT-Bones | $15.00/lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026