Published cut prices · 15 farms · 16 prices

London Broil prices per pound

$12.00Median comparable listed rate / lb

Low
$10.00
High
$19.99
Farms
15

Published london broil rates range from $10.00 to $19.99 per packaged pound across 15 farms in CT, MA, NH, NJ, NY. Latest source check: .

Where the comparable rates sit

Each vertical mark is an explicit per-pound listing or exact fixed-weight calculation. The table identifies each observation.

london broil published-price distribution; each mark is one priceCedar Ridge Farm: $10.00 per lbMcDougall Farm: $10.00 per lbHubbard's Farm, LLC: $10.99 per lbBlue Moon Farm: $11.00 per lbHammer Down Farm LLC: $11.00 per lbHerondale Farm: $11.00 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $11.99 per lbHoliday Brook Farm: $12.00 per lbJordan Farm: $12.00 per lbNew York Beef Company, LLC: $12.80 per lbBarrett Hill Farm, LLC: $13.73 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $13.99 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $13.99 per lbDevon Point Farm: $15.70 per lbBobolink: $16.00 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $19.99 per lbLow $10.00Median $12.00High $19.99london broil published-price distribution; each mark is one priceCedar Ridge Farm: $10.00 per lbMcDougall Farm: $10.00 per lbHubbard's Farm, LLC: $10.99 per lbBlue Moon Farm: $11.00 per lbHammer Down Farm LLC: $11.00 per lbHerondale Farm: $11.00 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $11.99 per lbHoliday Brook Farm: $12.00 per lbJordan Farm: $12.00 per lbNew York Beef Company, LLC: $12.80 per lbBarrett Hill Farm, LLC: $13.73 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $13.99 per lbLilac Hedge Farm: $13.99 per lbDevon Point Farm: $15.70 per lbBobolink: $16.00 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $19.99 per lbLow $10.00Median $12.00High $19.99

16 listings. Headline statistics and chart cover all listed states.

Accessible data for the london broil distribution chart, ordered by comparable listed rate
Rate / lbFarmTownStateFeedEvidence
$10.00Cedar Ridge FarmBlairstown, NJBlairstownNJ
Grain-finishedNon-GMO / soy-free
Beef London Broil $ 10.00 /lb. Avg. 2 lb. Sold OutChecked Aug 24, 2026
$10.00McDougall FarmAngus CrossGoffstown, NHGoffstownNH
Aged 14 days
London Broil - $10.00 lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$10.99Hubbard's Farm, LLCPrinceton, MAPrincetonMANot recordedBEEF — London Broil: $10.99/lb. Price list revised 06/17/26.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$11.00Blue Moon FarmHarwinton, CTHarwintonCT
Grain-finishedNo added hormones
London Broil Steak $11.0Checked Aug 25, 2026
$11.00Hammer Down Farm LLCGilmanton, NHGilmantonNH
Regenerative / rotational grazing
London Broil $11/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$11.00Herondale FarmBritish White and Murray Grey (heritage cattle breeds)Ancramdale, NYAncramdaleNY
100% grass-finishedNo added hormones
London Broil - 11.00Checked Aug 25, 2026
$11.99River Bend FarmAngus (registered, per logo caption 'highlighting their focus on registered Angus cattle')Far Hills, NJFar HillsNJ
Grain-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
London Broil: $11.99/lb.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$12.00Holiday Brook FarmBelted Galloway × Black AngusBerkshires, MABerkshiresMA
100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
London Broil $12/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$12.00Jordan FarmHereford (English cattle)S. Dartmouth, MAS. DartmouthMA
Regenerative / rotational grazingAnimal-welfare certified
London Broil ... $12 per poundChecked Aug 25, 2026
$12.80New York Beef Company, LLCPoughkeepsie, NYPoughkeepsieNY
Dry-aged100% grass-finished
$16.00 divided by the stated 1.25 lb net weightShoulder London Broil 20 oz: $16.00.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$13.73Barrett Hill Farm, LLCMason, NHMasonNH
Regenerative / rotational grazing
London Broil: $13.73/lb.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$13.99Lilac Hedge FarmRutland, MARutlandMA
No antibiotics
London Broil Steak $13.99 /lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$13.99Lilac Hedge FarmRutland, MARutlandMA
No antibiotics
London Broil Steak $13.99 /lb. Avg. 1.25 lb.Checked Aug 25, 2026
$15.70Devon Point FarmAmerican Milking DevonNorth Stonington, CTNorth StoningtonCT
100% grass-finishedDry-agedHeritage breed
London Broil Steaks $15.70/lb.Checked Aug 24, 2026
$16.00BobolinkMilford, NJMilfordNJ
100% grass-finished
100% Grass-Fed Beef London Broil, $16/lbChecked Sep 4, 2026
$19.99New York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm100% Fullblood Japanese Black Wagyu (DNA-verified and registered)Clarence, NYClarenceNY
No antibioticsWagyu / Akaushi
London Broil: $19.99/lb. Steak orders require at least one roast. Ground beef promotion: buy 9 get 1 free; listed rate retained without discount conversion.Checked Sep 4, 2026