Published cut prices · 7 farms · 7 prices

Heart prices per pound

$5.31Median comparable listed rate / lb

Low
$4.00
High
$9.00
Farms
7

Published heart rates range from $4.00 to $9.00 per packaged pound across 7 farms in CT, NH, NJ, NY. Latest source check: .

Where the comparable rates sit

Each vertical mark is an explicit per-pound listing or exact fixed-weight calculation. The table identifies each observation.

heart published-price distribution; each mark is one pricePym Farm: $4.00 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $4.50 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $4.99 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $5.31 per lbBarrett Hill Farm, LLC: $6.34 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $6.99 per lbPelletier Farms: $9.00 per lbLow $4.00Median $5.31High $9.00heart published-price distribution; each mark is one pricePym Farm: $4.00 per lbBroad Brook Beef / Double H Acres: $4.50 per lbNew York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm: $4.99 per lbSap Bush Hollow Farm: $5.31 per lbBarrett Hill Farm, LLC: $6.34 per lbRiver Bend Farm: $6.99 per lbPelletier Farms: $9.00 per lbLow $4.00Median $5.31High $9.00

7 listings. Headline statistics and chart cover all listed states.

Accessible data for the heart distribution chart, ordered by comparable listed rate
Rate / lbFarmTownStateFeedEvidence
$4.00Pym FarmRed DevonHillsdale, NYHillsdaleNY
100% grass-finishedHeritage breed
heart ($4/lb)Checked Aug 25, 2026
$4.50Broad Brook Beef / Double H AcresHerefordBroad Brook, CTBroad BrookCT
Dry-aged
Beef Heart $4.50/lbChecked Aug 25, 2026
$4.99New York Wagyu at Maple Row Stock Farm100% Fullblood Japanese Black Wagyu (DNA-verified and registered)Clarence, NYClarenceNY
No antibioticsWagyu / Akaushi
Heart: $4.99/lb. Steak orders require at least one roast. Ground beef promotion: buy 9 get 1 free; listed rate retained without discount conversion.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$5.31Sap Bush Hollow FarmWest Fulton, NYWest FultonNYNot recordedGrass Fed Beef Heart $5.31 / lbChecked Sep 4, 2026
$6.34Barrett Hill Farm, LLCMason, NHMasonNH
Regenerative / rotational grazing
Heart: $6.34/lb.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$6.99River Bend FarmAngus (registered, per logo caption 'highlighting their focus on registered Angus cattle')Far Hills, NJFar HillsNJ
Grain-finishedRegenerative / rotational grazingNo antibiotics
Beef Heart: $6.99/lb.Checked Sep 4, 2026
$9.00Pelletier FarmsLitchfield, NHLitchfieldNH
100% grass-finishedDry-agedRegenerative / rotational grazing
Beef, Heart $9.00 / lbChecked Aug 24, 2026